S.E.N.B. BANTAM RECREATIONAL HOCKEY LEAGUE 2013

 

C DIVISION PLAYOFFS

 

TEAMS COACH PHONE

 

C-1

CUMBERLAND

Tony Knockwood

902-380-8160

H-7

HILSBOROUGH HUSKIES

Howard Tingley

506-734-2467

M-14

MONCTON DIABLOS

Scott MacMillan

506-384-8889

M-16

MONCTON ICE HAWKS

Mike McMackin

506-389-1928

P-18

PETITCODIAC BLAZING FLAMES

Aaron Shaffer

506-756-2923

R-19

RIVERVIEW TEAM 1 HIT MAN

Dana Richard

506-386-1713

RF-22

RIVERVIEW (FEMALE) TEAM 4

Andrew Clarke

506-378-3409

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

ASSOCIATIONS ARENAS COORDINATORS PHONE

 

HILLSBOROUGH

506-734-3715

Howard Tingley

506-734-2467

MONCTON ICE CENTRE

384-4423

Brad Mundle

506-384-5255

PETITCODIAC

506-756-8140

Tanya Brown

 

RIVERVIEW

386- 2038

 

 

CUMBERLAND (AMH)

902-667-9494

Paul Williams

902-597-2459

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TO ALL COACHES AND MANAGERS:

 

 

The winning team coach or manager is responsible to telephone or fax the game results

 

following the game at 382-9293 or send by email to senbhl@gmail.com. If you telephone the

 

results and get a recorded message, indicate the following - your name, division (BANTAM), the

 

game # and the results for each team (team number). In addition, please send all game sheets

 

(white copy) with game number indicated to the following address A.S.A.P. following the game

 

or deliver to the AJL Centre, 432 Melanson Road, Dieppe, N.B. E1A 1A6 at canteen. You can

 

also send the game sheet by fax to the same number indicated above.

 

 

 

Donald Boudreau Roger Gaudet - President

 

131 Fourth Ave. P. O. Box 27092

 

Pointe du Chene, N. B. Dieppe, N.B.

 

E4P 4H5 E1A 4X0

 

 

Tel. #506-532-8019 Tel. #506-382-9293

Fax #506-532-2450 Fax #506-857-0489

E-mail: senbhl@gmail.com

 

roger.gaudet@chcdm.com

 

SENBHL Web Site senbhl.net

HNB Web Site - http://www.hnb.ca

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

S.E.N.B. BANTAM RECREATIONAL HOCKEY LEAGUE 2013

C DIVISION PLAYOFFS

 

DATE

 

TIME

 

ARENA

 

VISITOR

 

HOME

 

GAME#

 

RESULTS

09 FEB 2019

13:00

RIVERVIEW (L)

M-16

RF-22

1-C

 

09

15:30

SPRINGHILL

R-19

C-1

2-C

 

10 FEB 2013

14:30

MONCTON RINK B

P-18

M-16

3-C

 

15

20:45

RIVERVIEW (U)

M-16

R-19

4-C

 

16

13:00

RIVERVIEW (L)

R-19

RF-22

5-C

 

16

15:30

SPRINGHILL

M-16

C-1

6-C

 

16

15:40

PETITCODIAC

H-7

P-18

7-C

 

20 FEB 2013

19:30

MONCTON RINK C

M-14

M-16

8-C

 

21

20:00

HILLSBOROUGH

R-19

H-7

9-C

 

23

13:00

RIVER IEW (L)

P-18

RF-22

10-C

 

23

15:30

SPRINGHILL

H-7

C-1

11-C

 

24 FEB 2013

19:30

RIVERVIEW (U)

P-18

R-19

12-C

 

28 FEB 2013

20:00

HILLSBOROUGH

M-16

H-7

13-C

 

02 MAR 2013

15:40

PETITCODIAC

C-1

P-18

14-C

 

03 MAR 2013

14:30

MONCTON RINK B

RF-22

M-14

15-C

 

07

20:00

HILLSBOROUGH

P-18

H-7

16-C

 

08

20:30

MONCTON RINK B

R-19

M-14

17-C

 

09

15:30

SPRINGHILL

RF-22

C-1

18-C

 

09

15:40

PETITCODIAC

M-14

P-18

19-C

 

14 MAR 2013

20:00

HILLSBOROUGH

RF-22

H-7

20-C

 

15

20:30

MONCTON RINK B

H-7

M-14

21-C

 

15

20:45

RIVERVIEW (U)

C-1

R-19

22-C

 

16

13:00

RIVERVIEW (L)

M-14

RF-22

23-C

 

16

15:40

PETITCODIAC

M-16

P-18

24-C

 

20 MAR 2013

19:30

MONCTON RINK C

R-19

M-16

25-C

 

21

20:00

HILLSBOROUGH

M-14

H-7

26-C

 

23

13:00

RIVERVIEW (L)

H-7

RF-22

27-C

 

23

15:30

SPRINGHILL

M-14

C-1

28-C

 

23

15:40

PETITCODIAC

R-19

P-18

29-C

 

27

19:30

MONCTON RINK C

H-7

M-16

30-C

 

TBD

 

MONCTON

P-18

M-14

31-C

 

TBD

 

MONCTON

M-16

M-14

32-C

 

TBD

 

MONCTON

C-1

M-14

33-C

 

TBD

 

RIVERVIEW

M-14

R-19

34-C

 

TBD

 

RIVERVIEW

RF-22

R-19

35-C

 

5BD

 

RIVERVIEW

H-7

R-19

36-C

 

TBD

 

PETITCODIAC

RF-22

P-18

37-C

 

TBD

 

RIVERVIEW

C-1

RF-22

38-C

 

TBD

 

HILLSBOROUGH

C-1

H-7

39-C

 

TBD

 

MONCTON

RF-22

M-16

40-C

 

TBD

 

MONCTON

C-1

M-16

41-C

 

TBD

 

CUMBERLAND

P-18

C-1

42-C